Need help finding the right product for you? Contact Us.
FREE shipping on orders over $70!
Ship to
en English

CAD

Use the promo code "Launch2021" to get 10% off until August 31.
en English

Tamarind Seed Extract

Tamarind pulp contains alpha-hydroxy acids (AHA), which are known for their exfoliating properties. Tamarind seeds contain phosphorus, magnesium, vitamin c, potassium, calcium and amino acids. Extracts of tamarind seeds contain xyloglucans, which are used in many cosmetics and pharmaceutical products. They are typically used for treating minor skin rashes. Tamarind seed extracts are beneficial for skincare. Tamarind seed boosts skin elasticity, provides hydration and smoothness. This contains hyaluronic acid that helps in skin moisturized and smooths fine lines and wrinkles.
They unclog the pores, reduce age-related spots and blemishes, and keep your skin clear. It also has an anti-ageing effect on your skin. This is due to the presence of alpha-hydroxy acids in tamarind.