Need help finding the right product for you? Contact Us.
FREE shipping on orders over $70!
Ship to
Can we help you?
Sustainability
en English

CAD

Use the promo code "Launch2021" to get 10% off until August 31.
en English

Coco Caprylate

Coco caprylate/caprate is made by combining esters from coconut-derived fatty alcohol (the non-drying kind) with caprylic and capric acids, also from coconut. It may be plant-derived or synthetic–Paula’s Choice uses the natural form–and functions as a lightweight emollient.
Along with providing emollient benefits, this ingredient can also help solubilize other cosmetic ingredients. It is considered safe as used in cosmetics.

Get 10% OFF

Save an additional 10% on your purchase

Enter your Info to get started!

    *Not to be combined with other coupons or offers.