Need help finding the right product for you? Contact Us.
FREE shipping on orders over $70!
Ship to
Can we help you?
Sustainability
en English

CAD

Use the promo code "Launch2021" to get 10% off until August 31.
en English

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Derived from coconut oil and glycerin, it’s considered an excellent emollient and skin-replenishing ingredient. It’s included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to replenish its surface and resist moisture loss. Caprylic/capric triglyceride can also function as a thickener, but its chief job is to moisturize and replenish skin. This ingredient’s value for skin is made more remarkable by the fact that it’s considered gentle.

Get 10% OFF

Save an additional 10% on your purchase

Enter your Info to get started!

    *Not to be combined with other coupons or offers.